Mauce

 

mauceavatar2Name: Maurice
Nickname: “Metal Mauce”
Born: 1971
Hometown: Almelo
Country: Netherlands
Sex: Male
Marital Status: Married
Children: 2
Profession:

Job at TMR: Co-founder / Webmaster
Favourite music: My favorite metal styles are powermetal, symphonic metal, bombastic metal, gothic metal and progressive metal.
Metal music has been a part of my life since I was a little boy.
Favourite bands:
Hobbies:

Additional info:
I’m Mauce from The Netherlands and one of the founding members of TMR. My professional background is in IT and I’ve worked in mobile internet for years. My true passion however is metal music (especially playing music). This website is kind of a combination of the two worlds.

Nowaday’s I’m involved in making metal music as a guitarist or drummer and of course TMR. I’ve have a metal project which is currently still in development. The project is called Thy Blood My Gain, check it out at www.thybloodmygain.com I’m also a part of a project called Beyond The Doom which is a collaboration project with members of Morphia, Slechtvalk, Burial Earth and The Opponent Process.

For TMR my job is mostly site administration related (the technical thing) but I’ve done some articles as well. If you want to know more about me you can check out my youtubechannel http://www.youtube.com/user/metalmauce Or find me on facebook at http://www.facebook.com/metalmauce

Stay tuned!
Greetz
Mauce

 Posted by at 22:55